Sporting Memories Clubs and other Groups that meet on a Fortnightly or Monthly basis.

Would you like to refer someone to a Club?

1. Beverley Library, Sporting Memories Club

Weekly Club
Beverley Library, Champney Road, Beverley HU17 8HE
Every Thursday 14:00 am - 15:00Read more

2. Bridlington Central Library, Sporting Memories Club

Monthly Group
Bridlington Central Library, 14, King Street, Bridlington YO15 2DE
Last Friday of the month 13:30 - 14:30Read more

3. Brough Library, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Brough Library, 10, Centurion Way, Brough HU15 1DF
First Tuesday of the month 14:00 - 15:00Read more

4. Easingwold, Sporting Memories Club

Weekly Club
Springfield Court, Manor Road, Easingwold YO61 3FG
Every Thursday 10:30 am - 12:00Read more

5. Harrogate Town FC, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Harrogate Town FC, 26, Wetherby Road, Harrogate HG2 7SA
Every Third Friday of the month 14:00 - 15:00Read more

6. St. Mark's Church, Harrogate, Sporting Memories Group

Group
St. Mark's Church, Leeds Road, Harrogate HG2 8AY
Every Friday TBC 10:30 - 12:00Read more

7. Anlaby Library, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Anlaby Library, 28, The Link, Hull HU4 6TX
Every Fourth Thursday of the monthRead more

8. Haltemprice Leisure Centre, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Haltemprice Library, 120, Springfield Way, Anlaby, Hull HU10 6QJ
Fourth Thursday of the month 11:00 - 12:00Read more

9. Hedon Library, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Hedon Library, 21, St. Augustine's Gate, Hedon, Hull HU12 8EX
Last Tuesday of the month 14:00 - 15:00Read more

10. Hessle Library, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Hessle Library, Hessle Centre Southgate, Hessle, Hull HU13 0RB
Last Friday of the month 10:00 - 11:00Read more

11. Hornsea Library, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Hornsea Library, 77, Newbiggin, Hornsea, Hull HU18 1PA
Times VaryRead more

12. North Ferriby Library, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
North Ferriby Library, Church Road, North Ferriby, Hull HU14 3DA
First Tuesday of the month 13:30 - 14:30Read more

13. Knaresborough Sporting Memories Group

Fortnightly Group
Over The Rainbow Care, 44 Mercury Court, Manse Lane, Knaresborough HG5 8LF
Every First and Third Friday of the month 10:30 - 12:30Read more

14. Catch Up Club, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Headingley Cricket Ground, St. Michael's Lane, Leeds LS6 3BU
Every Friday TBC 10:30 - 12:00Read more

15. Lads Club, Sporting Memories Group

Monthly Group
Headingley Cricket Ground, St. Michael's Lane, Leeds LS6 3BU
Every Friday TBC 10:30 - 12:00Read more

16. The Old Lodge Hotel, Malton, Sporting Memories Group

Group
Old Lodge Hotel, Old Maltongate, Malton YO17 7EG
Date Varies 14:00 - 15:00Read more

17. Northallerton Library, Sporting Memories Club

Weekly Club
Northallerton Library, 1, Thirsk Road, Northallerton DL6 1PT
Every Thursday 11:00 am - 12 middayRead more

18. Crystal Peaks Library, Sheffield, Sporting Memories Club

Weekly Club
Crystal Peaks Library, 1-3 Peak Square, Waterthorpe, Crystal Peaks, Sheffield S20 7PH
Every Thursday 10:30 am - 12:00Read more

19. Eccleshall Library, Sheffield, Sporting Memories Club

Weekly Club
Eccleshall Library, 120, Eccleshall Road, Sheffield S11 9 PL
Every Wednesday 10:30 am - 12:00Read more

20. Wiggington, Sporting Memories Club

Weekly Club
Old School House, Mill Lane, Wiggington YO32 2PU
Every Thursday 13:00 am - 14:30Read more

21. Willerby Library, Sporting Memories Group

Fortnightly Group
Willerby Library, The Institute, Main Street, Willerby HU10 6BZ
Alternate Tuesdays 15:00 - 16:00Read more

22. York City FC, Sporting Memories Club

Weekly Club
York City FC, 1922 Bar, Bootham Crescent, York YO30 7AQ
Every Friday 10:30 am - 12 middayRead more